Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5791,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,565972
AlgiersAlgeria 1,560969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,370851
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6787,257
AzulArgentina 11,9447,422
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1318,781
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,713
AmberleyAustralia 15,7909,812
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9791,851
AimoresBrazil 9,3115,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4935,278
AltamiraBrazil 8,5635,321
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2905,773
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8256,105
ApodiBrazil 7,8324,867
AracajuBrazil 8,2775,144
AracuaiBrazil 9,1275,672
AragarcasBrazil 9,6766,013
AraxaBrazil 9,6676,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0465,000
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3825,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0353,129
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5102,802
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8364,248
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0964,410
AbecheChad 3,8722,406
AntofagastaChile 11,5497,177
AricaChile 11,1256,913
AltaiChina 5,2773,279
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0746,260
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9976,213
AraucaColombia 9,0465,621
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9664,950
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3171,440
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5671,595
AswanEgypt 3,1571,962
AsyutEgypt 2,7701,722
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8916,147
AsmaraEritrea 4,3062,676
AssabEritrea 4,7132,929
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9363,067
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 819509
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0659,361
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4297,102
AccraGhana 4,9323,065
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,238769
AthensGreece 1,373853
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,400870
AasiaatGreenland 4,2122,617
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5432,202
AputiteqGreenland 3,3632,090
AkureyriIceland 2,6991,677
AgraIndia 5,8943,663
AhmedabadIndia 5,8053,607
AkolaIndia 6,3133,923
AllahabadIndia 6,2963,912
AmritsarIndia 5,3403,318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0727,501
AbadanIran 3,4972,173
ArakIran 3,3302,070
AlbengaItaly 659409
AlgheroItaly 966600
AmendolaItaly 754469
AnconaItaly 516321
ArezzoItaly 561349
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0793,156
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0543,141
AbashiriJapan 8,6615,382
AburatsuJapan 9,1715,699
AikawaJapan 8,9475,560
AjiroJapan 9,2655,758
AkitaJapan 8,8805,518
AkuneJapan 9,0625,631
AomoriJapan 8,8085,474
AsahikawaJapan 8,6055,347
AsosanJapan 9,0355,615
AmmanJordan 2,5721,598
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7652,961
AinaziLatvia 1,266787
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7404,810
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8734,892
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1555,068
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5744,707
AtarMauritania 3,9272,440
AgalegaMauritius 7,7344,806
AcapulcoMexico 10,2876,392
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9683,709
AltaiMongolia 5,8803,654
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2963,912
AgadirMorocco 2,8261,756
AmsterdamNetherlands 771479
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,10611,252
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,18711,301
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14211,274
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,99411,181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,99211,180
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7606,065
AgadezNiger 3,5222,189
AsuncionParaguay 10,8416,736
ArequipaPeru 11,0476,865
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7186,039
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9769,928
AradRomania 586364
AjanRussia 7,2754,521
AldanRussia 6,5884,094
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4841,544
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1582,584
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9304,928
AnadyrRussia 7,3664,577
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3941,487
ArmavirRussia 2,0781,291
AstrakhanRussia 2,5391,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,14710,034
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8261,135
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6481,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6121,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8471,148
Abu HamedSudan 3,6252,253
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3572,708
AqiqSudan 3,9782,472
ArbaatSudan 3,7612,337
AromaSudan 4,1232,562
AtbaraSudan 3,8392,386
Abu KamalSyria 2,6881,670
AleppoSyria 2,3071,433
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7545,440
AtakpameTogo 4,6852,911
AdanaTurkey 2,1221,319
AfyonTurkey 1,6831,046
AnkaraTurkey 1,7481,086
AntalyaTurkey 1,8461,147
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6932,295
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,479919
AberporthUk 1,400870
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,371852
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,580982
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,493928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4102,740
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3972,732
ArtigasUruguay 11,2096,965
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1255,049
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6765,391
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Ada, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Akron, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Albany, GaUsa 7,9674,951
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4974,038
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5974,721
Albion, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0555,627
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Algona, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Alice, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7504,195
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Alma, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9294,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3135,787
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7725,451
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4984,038
Amite, LaUsa 8,4915,276
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Anderson, InUsa 7,4614,636
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6644,763
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8164,236
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0955,030
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2185,107
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2355,117
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6014,724
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2004,474
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7605,443
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Athens, GaUsa 7,7674,827
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8624,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7804,213
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6035,346
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7254,801
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2175,106
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Austin, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8662,402
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5742,842
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7315,425
AdenYemen 4,8563,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -