Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6042,861
BustAfghanistan 4,5682,839
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4992,796
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6572,894
FarahAfghanistan 4,3512,704
GardizAfghanistan 4,7882,975
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7332,941
HeratAfghanistan 4,2282,627
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6892,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8252,998
KabulAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6812,909
KhostAfghanistan 4,8583,019
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5672,838
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3062,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4382,758
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6602,896
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2442,637
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3302,691
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6062,862
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4222,748
ShkoderAlbania 800497
TiranaAlbania 885550
VloreAlbania 960597
AdrarAlgeria 2,5791,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,565972
AlgiersAlgeria 1,560969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,370851
BatnaAlgeria 1,531951
BecharAlgeria 2,3201,441
BejaiaAlgeria 1,481920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4461,520
BiskraAlgeria 1,6491,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3301,448
ChlefAlgeria 1,7001,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,466911
DjanetAlgeria 2,6971,676
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7571,092
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1861,359
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7501,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9641,221
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9631,220
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2781,416
In SalahAlgeria 2,5441,581
MilianaAlgeria 1,6471,024
OranAlgeria 1,8531,152
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8631,779
SkikdaAlgeria 1,394867
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9321,822
TebessaAlgeria 1,510938
TimimounAlgeria 2,4221,505
TindoufAlgeria 2,9871,856
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8171,129
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,21910,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1965,093
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,175730
HuamboAngola 6,7884,218
LuandaAngola 6,3483,945
LuenaAngola 6,6984,162
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0564,385
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9198,650
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8598,612
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8778,623
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2168,212
ByrdAntarctica 16,0719,987
DavisAntarctica 14,0038,702
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8698,618
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,52310,268
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6787,257
AzulArgentina 11,9447,422
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2457,609
BarilocheArgentina 12,9828,067
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6837,260
CeresArgentina 11,5077,151
ChamicalArgentina 11,8287,350
ChepesArgentina 11,9277,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1068,144
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3787,071
CórdobaArgentina 11,7717,315
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7767,317
CorrientesArgentina 11,0996,897
EsquelArgentina 13,1138,149
EzeizaArgentina 11,7067,274
FormosaArgentina 10,9596,810
General PicoArgentina 12,0977,517
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5587,183
JuninArgentina 11,8287,350
La PlataArgentina 11,6807,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1036,900
La RiojaArgentina 11,7847,322
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9467,424
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7018,514
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9846,826
Malarg EArgentina 12,4517,737
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8407,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9107,401
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7537,303
MendozaArgentina 12,1987,580
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1907,575
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2687,002
NeuquenArgentina 12,6277,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9017,395
OranArgentina 11,1036,900
ParanaArgentina 11,5727,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1876,952
PehuajoArgentina 11,9977,455
PergaminoArgentina 11,7537,303
PigeArgentina 12,1677,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7787,319
PosadasArgentina 10,9156,783
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1566,932
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2627,620
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6777,256
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5897,202
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3057,025
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9197,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6248,466
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0936,893
RosarioArgentina 11,6857,261
SaltaArgentina 11,3237,036
San AntonioArgentina 12,5847,820
San LuisArgentina 12,0667,498
San RafaelArgentina 12,3037,645
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1997,581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4857,137
SarmientoArgentina 13,1868,194
TrelewArgentina 12,7817,942
TucumanArgentina 11,4687,126
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7908,569
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8827,383
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6207,221
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0427,483
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5571,589
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8434,252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1318,781
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,713
AmberleyAustralia 15,7909,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8019,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8137,962
CairnsAustralia 14,4278,965
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0849,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7237,906
CedunaAustralia 14,7259,150
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5779,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0038,701
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0239,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4988,388
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4756,510
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8309,837
East SaleAustralia 16,10410,007
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9768,685
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9778,686
EssendonAustralia 15,9169,891
ForrestAustralia 14,2228,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27810,115
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,138
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8128,583
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,225
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,38710,183
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,37710,177
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6509,104
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7308,532
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30110,129
LavertonAustralia 15,9139,889
LearmonthAustralia 12,5497,798
LongreachAustralia 14,8619,235
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8619,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Low HeadAustralia 16,24310,094
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0239,335
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,50110,875
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8808,003
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2108,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9269,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4879,624
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6129,702
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2978,884
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,92110,515
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,803
Nowra RanAustralia 16,15910,041
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2759,492
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5787,816
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,338
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7377,915
RichmondAustralia 16,0879,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2959,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13910,029
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13610,027
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8288,593
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8278,592
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6458,479
TibooburraAustralia 15,1509,414
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
WaggaAustralia 15,9459,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4816,513
WilliamtownAustralia 16,10810,010
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6639,112
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
WoomeraAustralia 14,8879,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
GrazAustria 168104
InnsbruckAustria 238148
KlagenfurtAustria 177110
SalzburgAustria 10062
ViennaAustria 161100
Zell Am SeeAustria 14590
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9791,851
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6661,656
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7701,721
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6681,658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6511,026
LerwickUk 1,6511,026
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7611,715
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6971,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7271,695
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6351,638
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5742,221
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4002,113
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7052,302
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0775,019
MuharraqBahrain 3,9882,478
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2784,523
DhakaBangladesh 7,0824,401
CharnocksBarbados 7,7224,799
BrestBelarus 802498
GomelBelarus 1,275792
GrodnoBelarus 913567
MinskBelarus 1,130702
MogilevBelarus 1,276793
VitebskBelarus 1,349838
BrusselsBelgium 764475
D’UccleBelgium 764475
OstendeBelgium 875544
Belize CityBelize 9,4505,872
BeninBenin 4,7892,976
BohiconBenin 4,7072,925
CotonouBenin 4,7892,976
KandiBenin 4,2562,645
NatitingouBenin 4,3822,723
ParakouBenin 4,4572,770
SaveBenin 4,6042,861
BermudaBermuda 6,6134,110
La PazBolivia 10,8206,724
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5766,572
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 586364
FrancistownBotswana 7,8364,869
MaunBotswana 7,6414,748
TshaneBotswana 8,0715,015
AimoresBrazil 9,3115,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4935,278
AltamiraBrazil 8,5635,321
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2905,773
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8256,105
ApodiBrazil 7,8324,867
AracajuBrazil 8,2775,144
AracuaiBrazil 9,1275,672
AragarcasBrazil 9,6766,013
AraxaBrazil 9,6676,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0465,000
BageBrazil 11,1436,925
BambuiBrazil 9,6495,996
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6315,985
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0795,020
BarcelosBrazil 9,1395,679
BarraBrazil 8,6645,384
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2955,155
BarreirasBrazil 8,8765,516
BelémBrazil 8,1535,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5205,916
BelterraBrazil 8,7075,411
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5445,310
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6926,644
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8795,517
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3895,835
BrevesBrazil 8,3125,165
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4405,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6906,022
CabroboBrazil 8,1915,090
CaceresBrazil 10,0526,246
CaetiteBrazil 8,9015,531
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8624,885
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2306,357
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4026,464
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8736,135
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1175,044
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8335,489
CaparaoBrazil 9,4535,874
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7526,060
CaratingaBrazil 9,4035,843
CaravelasBrazil 9,0435,620
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9925,588
CarolinaBrazil 8,6045,347
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3226,414
CataguasesBrazil 9,5815,954
CatalaoBrazil 9,6065,969
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9336,173
CaxiasBrazil 8,1135,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6874,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6305,984
ChapecoBrazil 10,6876,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6405,990
CipoBrazil 8,3805,207
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8065,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4085,846
CordeiroBrazil 9,6225,979
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9815,581
CorumbaBrazil 10,3016,401
CoximBrazil 10,0706,258
CrateusBrazil 7,9684,951
CuiabaBrazil 9,9036,154
CuritibaBrazil 10,3346,422
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3465,808
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8266,106
DouradosBrazil 10,3986,462
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7686,070
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9806,823
EspinosaBrazil 8,9985,591
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3404,561
FloraniaBrazil 7,8154,857
FlorestaBrazil 8,1525,066
FlorianoBrazil 8,2635,135
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4866,516
FormosaBrazil 9,3295,797
FortalezaBrazil 7,7094,790
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6726,632
FrancaBrazil 9,7876,082
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0555,006
GoianiaBrazil 9,5525,936
GoiasBrazil 9,5425,929
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3025,781
GrajauBrazil 8,4005,220
GuairaBrazil 10,5236,539
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7824,836
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9675,572
IbiriteBrazil 9,5355,925
IguatuBrazil 7,9914,966
IlheusBrazil 8,7595,443
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4475,249
IndaialBrazil 10,4636,502
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,7306,668
IreceBrazil 8,6035,346
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6315,363
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9975,591
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9205,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2645,757
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5175,914
ItapevaBrazil 10,1806,326
ItirucuBrazil 8,6775,392
ItuacuBrazil 8,8005,468
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3496,431
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1746,323
JacobinaBrazil 8,5075,286
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7504,816
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7904,841
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4525,873
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6545,999
LavrasBrazil 9,7026,029
LencoisBrazil 8,6905,400
LinharesBrazil 9,2465,745
LondrinaBrazil 10,2706,382
MacapaBrazil 8,2035,097
MacauBrazil 7,7114,792
MaceioBrazil 8,0815,021
MachadoBrazil 9,7966,087
ManausBrazil 9,1115,661
MarabaBrazil 8,5415,308
MaringaBrazil 10,3216,413
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5915,339
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0045,595
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3675,199
MonteiroBrazil 7,9954,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2225,730
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8164,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5565,317
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6545,999
ObidosBrazil 8,6865,397
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1195,045
ParacatuBrazil 9,4515,873
ParanaBrazil 9,0935,651
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2986,399
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9446,179
ParintinsBrazil 8,8335,489
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8514,878
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7736,694
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5555,937
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2685,138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2055,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0015,593
PeixeBrazil 9,0945,651
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3425,184
PicosBrazil 8,1925,091
PiraiBrazil 9,7656,068
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4615,879
PompeuBrazil 9,5185,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4816,513
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4385,244
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8676,131
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8586,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9795,579
PosseBrazil 9,1395,679
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8844,899
RecifeBrazil 7,8834,898
RemansoBrazil 8,4655,260
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2476,368
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7496,058
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4276,479
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7696,071
SalvadorBrazil 8,5605,319
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9786,822
SantaremBrazil 8,6715,388
SantosBrazil 10,0256,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9466,181
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8475,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9604,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6286,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9456,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9674,951
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1685,697
São PauloBrazil 10,0046,216
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8786,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2406,364
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4235,234
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4585,256
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4965,901
SobralBrazil 7,8144,856
SoureBrazil 8,0945,030
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7435,433
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2887,015
SurubimBrazil 7,9104,915
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9905,587
TarauacaBrazil 10,3136,409
TauaBrazil 8,0284,989
TefeBrazil 9,4695,884
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1865,708
TeresinaBrazil 8,0985,032
TiriosBrazil 8,3645,197
TorresBrazil 10,7106,655
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0164,981
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0736,259
TriunfoBrazil 8,0565,006
TucuruiBrazil 8,4375,243
TuriacuBrazil 7,9684,951
UaupesBrazil 9,3515,811
UbatubaBrazil 9,9086,157
UberabaBrazil 9,7446,055
VassourasBrazil 9,7306,047
VicosaBrazil 9,5315,923
VitoriaBrazil 9,3465,808
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8805,518
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1545,067
BurgasBulgaria 1,217756
LomBulgaria 854531
PlevenBulgaria 970603
PlovdivBulgaria 1,068663
SadovoBulgaria 1,080671
SandanskiBulgaria 1,030640
SofiaBulgaria 948589
VarnaBulgaria 1,204748
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2472,639
BurundiBurundi 5,9183,677
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1015,656
SiemreapCambodia 8,8795,518
BatouriCameroon 4,8673,024
DoualaCameroon 4,9373,068
GarouaCameroon 4,3262,688
MamfeCameroon 4,7502,952
MarouaCameroon 4,2012,611
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5462,825
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7462,949
YaoundeCameroon 4,9443,072
YokoCameroon 4,7492,951
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3825,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0353,129
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5102,802
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8364,248
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9533,699
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3605,195
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Banff, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7882,975
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1234,427
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4194,610
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5024,662
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1733,215
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8122,990
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6853,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5843,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5813,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3965,218
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6893,535
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9903,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0683,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4544,011
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4133,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4744,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5514,071
Comox, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6373,503
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0083,112
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3254,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0483,137
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6994,784
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6634,762
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6734,768
Edson, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5484,069
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6194,734
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9403,070
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1184,423
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3104,542
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4764,645
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1574,448
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6704,767
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8303,623
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8263,620
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0123,114
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8783,031
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6614,139
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Golden, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Goose, NfCanada 5,0333,128
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7124,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7773,590
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4363,378
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6324,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7093,547
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6913,536
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0313,127
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0854,403
Hope, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2703,896
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7313,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7824,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3183,305
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6414,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5494,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5524,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7494,194
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4384,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2563,266
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3123,922
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2114,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7854,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Langara, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0014,972
London, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8964,285
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3913,971
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9594,946
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3044,539
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6933,538
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7653,583
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2843,905
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3093,920
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6394,747
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3183,926
Morden, MbCanada 7,3894,592
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9603,082
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2773,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6543,513
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5404,686
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4374,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4374,000
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6794,150
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3394,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3944,595
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9594,946
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1435,060
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4003,355
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0753,775
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0274,366
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5884,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5914,717
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8193,616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6713,524
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5294,679
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3333,314
Scott, SkCanada 7,6004,723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5503,449
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7053,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1823,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7744,209
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6173,491
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7364,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7414,810
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3863,347
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6813,530
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5974,721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1354,434
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7854,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6224,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4183,367
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9554,322
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4355,242
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5914,717
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4975,280
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5365,304
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5134,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5884,715
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2884,529
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4564,633
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9263,682
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8974,286
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4214,612
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3972,111
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4082,118
SalCape Verde 4,8553,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8923,040
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2962,669
AbecheChad 3,8722,406
FayaChad 3,3922,108
MoundouChad 4,4142,743
N’DjamenaChad 4,0152,495
AntofagastaChile 11,5497,177
AricaChile 11,1256,913
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3618,303
ChicoChile 13,4098,332
ChillanChile 12,6947,888
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7767,939
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8587,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4238,341
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5177,778
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2947,018
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6749,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9218,651
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1207,532
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0618,116
ParronChile 12,4267,722
Puerto AysenChile 13,3858,318
Puerto MonttChile 13,1248,155
Punta ArenasChile 13,8028,577
QuinteroChile 12,3807,693
SantiagoChile 12,3687,686
SewellChile 12,3937,701
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8988,015
ValdiviaChile 13,0138,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9288,034
VallenarChile 11,9797,444
ValparaisoChile 12,3567,678
AltaiChina 5,2773,279
BeijingChina 7,5814,711
ChangchunChina 7,7734,830
ChangduChina 6,9954,347
ChangshaChina 8,3005,158
ChengduChina 7,5064,664
ChongqingChina 7,7754,831
DuianChina 6,6834,153
ErlianChina 7,0394,374
GanzhouChina 8,6415,369
GuangzhouChina 8,7575,441
HaikouChina 8,7975,466
HailarChina 7,0434,377
HamiChina 5,9293,684
HetanChina 5,3443,321
JiuquanChina 6,4644,017
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9273,062
KashiChina 4,9133,053
KunmingChina 7,8574,882
LanzhouChina 7,0904,406
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6734,147
NanchangChina 8,4765,267
NanjingChina 8,3805,207
NanningChina 8,4395,244
PingbianChina 8,0845,024
QingdaoChina 8,1375,057
QiqiharChina 7,4094,604
RuoqiangChina 5,8083,609
ShanghaiChina 8,6115,351
ShantouChina 8,9595,567
ShenyangChina 7,8524,879
TaiyuanChina 7,5374,683
TaoyuanChina 9,1195,667
TengchongChina 7,5484,691
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4733,401
Xi’AnChina 7,5604,698
XichangChina 7,6024,724
YanjiChina 8,0755,018
YichangChina 8,0014,972
YinchuanChina 7,0654,390
YiningChina 5,0333,128
ZhengzhouChina 7,8334,868
ZhijiangChina 8,1525,066
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0746,260
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9976,213
AraucaColombia 9,0465,621
BarranquillaColombia 9,0315,612
Benito SalasColombia 9,7236,042
BogotáColombia 9,4955,900
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1075,659
El CaranoColombia 9,5935,961
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2685,759
MatecanaColombia 9,6025,967
PeralesColombia 9,5915,960
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8815,519
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1215,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3975,840
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9705,574
VanguardiaColombia 9,4995,903
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9206,165
YariguiesColombia 9,2775,765
MoroniComoros 7,2534,507
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7926,085
LimonCosta Rica 9,7096,033
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8406,115
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7896,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 343213
DubrovnikCroatia 692430
SibenikCroatia 518322
SplitCroatia 554344
ZagrebCroatia 301187
CamagueyCuba 8,4025,221
CasablancaCuba 8,5705,325
HavanaCuba 8,5885,337
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4945,279
FamagustaCyprus 2,1831,357
LarnacaCyprus 2,1841,357
LimassolCyprus 2,1661,346
NicosiaCyprus 2,1411,331
BrnoCzech Republic 210131
ChebCzech Republic 242150
MosnovCzech Republic 330205
PragueCzech Republic 208129
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1003,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4263,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8523,637
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7894,219
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2273,870
CopenhagenDenmark 836520
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 791491
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 893555
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 962598
MarstalDenmark 778483
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 751467
OdenseDenmark 835519
RandersDenmark 955594
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 785488
StudsgårdDenmark 943586
TønderDenmark 830516
TylstrupDenmark 1,035643
TystofteDenmark 804500
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,028639
VestervigDenmark 1,028639
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8843,035
Melville HallDominica 7,6574,758
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9664,950
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
BaniDominican Republic 8,1045,036
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1665,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9634,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0815,022
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0214,984
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0985,032
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1835,085
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1555,068
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9704,953
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9924,966
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9874,963
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9584,946
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1665,075
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0074,976
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2115,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0424,998
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0434,998
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0214,984
MichesDominican Republic 7,9544,943
MocaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0234,986
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2265,112
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0164,981
PoloDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0024,973
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1605,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9774,957
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0204,984
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0184,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9734,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0224,985
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9564,944
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0625,010
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0645,011
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1265,049
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9774,957
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0374,994
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0825,022
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0595,008
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1585,070
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0615,009
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0685,014
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6749,118
CanarEcuador 10,4506,494
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4886,517
IzobambaEcuador 10,2406,364
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2696,381
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5936,582
MilagroEcuador 10,4636,502
OtavaloEcuador 10,1706,320
PichilingueEcuador 10,3696,443
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4386,486
PuyoEcuador 10,2906,394
QuitoEcuador 10,2196,350
RumipambaEcuador 10,2986,399
San GabrielEcuador 10,1066,280
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3171,440
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5671,595
AswanEgypt 3,1571,962
AsyutEgypt 2,7701,722
BahariyaEgypt 2,5491,584
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5751,600
CairoEgypt 2,4911,548
DabaaEgypt 2,2611,405
DakhlaEgypt 2,8381,764
El ArishEgypt 2,5291,572
El TorEgypt 2,7841,730
FarafraEgypt 2,6401,641
HelwanEgypt 2,5111,561
HurguadaEgypt 2,8891,795
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4881,546
KhargaEgypt 2,9071,806
KosseirEgypt 3,0131,873
LuxorEgypt 2,9831,854
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1791,354
MinyaEgypt 2,6551,650
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4241,506
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7161,688
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6071,620
SalloumEgypt 2,0761,290
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3271,446
SohagEgypt 2,8491,770
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7611,716
TahrirEgypt 2,4041,494
TantaEgypt 2,4061,495
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8916,147
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8316,109
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8536,123
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8356,112
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9733,090
AsmaraEritrea 4,3062,676
AssabEritrea 4,7132,929
MassawaEritrea 4,2982,671
TallinEstonia 1,414879
TartuEstonia 1,378856
VilsandiEstonia 1,235768
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9363,067
GonderEthiopia 4,5142,805
NegeleEthiopia 5,3433,320
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0398,103
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0131,251
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0551,277
Laucala BayFiji 16,38010,179
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,30210,130
NandiFiji 16,30210,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,74010,402
HelsinkiFinland 1,486924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,511939
JoensuuFinland 1,8671,160
JokioinenFinland 1,519944
JyvskylFinland 1,7291,075
KajaaniFinland 1,9601,218
KuopioFinland 1,8301,137
KuusamoFinland 2,1571,340
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6791,043
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,372852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,600995
OuluFinland 1,9721,226
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2421,393
TampereFinland 1,590988
TurkuFinland 1,460907
VaasaFinland 1,7121,064
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 819509
BiarritzFrance 1,325823
BordeauxFrance 1,197744
BrestFrance 1,371852
CaenFrance 1,078670
ChateaurouxFrance 947589
DijonFrance 688428
GourdonFrance 1,052654
GrenobleFrance 729453
Le MansFrance 1,038645
LilleFrance 842523
LyonFrance 754469
MarseilleFrance 875544
MontpellierFrance 943586
NancyFrance 589366
NantesFrance 1,186737
NiceFrance 742461
ParisFrance 874543
PerpignanFrance 1,071666
StrasbourgFrance 485301
ToulonFrance 859534
ToulouseFrance 1,113692
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8854,900
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1065,037
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8864,901
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9254,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9504,940
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0659,361
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25610,101
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25410,100
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9789,929
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,12010,017
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8029,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,89510,498
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4297,102
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1077,524
BitamGabon 5,1383,193
CocobeachGabon 5,2713,275
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5453,446
LambarnGabon 5,4563,391
LastourvilleGabon 5,4583,392
LibrevilleGabon 5,3333,314
MakokouGabon 5,3023,295
MayumbaGabon 5,7543,575
MitzicGabon 5,2823,283
MkamboGabon 5,2503,263
MoandaGabon 5,5313,437
MouilaGabon 5,5793,467
Port-GentilGabon 5,4663,397
TchibanGabon 5,6893,535
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0996,897
BanjulGambia 4,7932,978
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1511,337
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5091,559
BerlinGermany 475295
BrockenGermany 471293
CologneGermany 602374
DresdenGermany 324201
ErfurtGermany 384238
EssenGermany 626389
FichtelbergGermany 260162
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 453282
GeisenheimGermany 493307
GorlitzGermany 331205
HamburgGermany 668415
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 668415
HannoverGermany 569353
HelgolandGermany 793493
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 241150
KarlsruheGermany 434269
KasselGermany 482299
KonstanzGermany 377234
LeipzigGermany 375233
LindenbergGermany 442275
MagdeburgGermany 470292
MunichGermany 176109
MünsterGermany 625389
NeustrelitzGermany 574357
NurembergGermany 266165
NurnbergGermany 269167
PotsdamGermany 469291
RostockGermany 677421
SchleswigGermany 770479
StuttgartGermany 373232
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 574357
ZugspitzeGermany 255159
AccraGhana 4,9323,065
KumasiGhana 4,8513,015
TamaleGhana 4,5412,822
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0861,296
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,238769
AthensGreece 1,373853
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,400870
ChiosGreece 1,460907
CorfuGreece 1,062660
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,005625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6961,054
IoanninaGreece 1,086675
KalamataGreece 1,395867
KerkiraGreece 1,062660
Kythira IslandGreece 1,512940
LamiaGreece 1,231765
LarissaGreece 1,160721
LemnosGreece 1,270789
LimnosGreece 1,276793
MethoniGreece 1,408875
MilosGreece 1,530951
MitiliniGreece 1,424885
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,418881
NaxosGreece 1,536955
PatrasGreece 1,266787
RhodesGreece 1,7371,080
SamosGreece 1,560969
Skiros IslandGreece 1,320820
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6361,017
ThessalonikiGreece 1,105686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,363847
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,285799
AasiaatGreenland 4,2122,617
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5432,202
AputiteqGreenland 3,3632,090
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4842,165
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1382,571
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2612,648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1382,572
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1161,937
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1402,573
JulianehbGreenland 3,9672,465
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1352,570
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1121,934
NanortalikGreenland 3,9312,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9272,440
NordGreenland 3,8672,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2082,615
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6582,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8192,373
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1322,568
UpernavikGreenland 4,3202,685
UummannaqGreenland 4,1792,597
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6154,732
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6164,733
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8506,121
BokeGuinea 4,9463,074
ConakryGuinea 5,0233,121
FaranahGuinea 4,8433,010
KankanGuinea 4,7442,948
KindiaGuinea 4,9393,069
KissidougouGuinea 4,8773,030
LabeGuinea 4,7852,973
MacentaGuinea 4,9423,071
MamouGuinea 4,8703,026
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9733,090
SiguiriGuinea 4,6312,878
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8943,041
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1395,058
TimehriGuyana 8,1725,078
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2425,122
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3847,695
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2387,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2717,625
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1807,569
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4377,107
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2727,626
CatacamasHonduras 9,5065,907
CholutecaHonduras 9,7256,043
La CeibaHonduras 9,5015,904
La MesaHonduras 9,6005,966
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3285,796
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7166,037
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6686,008
TelaHonduras 9,5465,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8795,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8805,518
BudapestHungary 368229
Budapest-LORINCHungary 384238
DebrecenHungary 559348
KeszthelyHungary 282175
MiskolcHungary 485302
PecsHungary 394245
SzegedHungary 498309
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 212132
AkureyriIceland 2,6991,677
DalatangiIceland 2,4991,553
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5031,555
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5981,614
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6631,655
ReykhólarIceland 2,8551,774
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7851,730
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8621,778
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6801,666
AgraIndia 5,8943,663
AhmedabadIndia 5,8053,607
AkolaIndia 6,3133,923
AllahabadIndia 6,2963,912
AmritsarIndia 5,3403,318
BangaloreIndia 6,9774,335
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5244,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9994,349
BikanerIndia 5,4823,407
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1634,451
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0484,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0484,380
DaltonganjIndia 6,5744,085
DarbhangaIndia 6,5504,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1114,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1174,422
DumkaIndia 6,7934,221
DwarkaIndia 5,5993,480
GoaIndia 6,4974,037
GuwahatiIndia 6,9724,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6764,149
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0653,769
JagdalpurIndia 6,8094,231
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0064,354
KotaIndia 5,8833,656
KozhikodeIndia 6,9894,343
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3673,335
LudhianaIndia 5,4723,400
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7874,218
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8463,633
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1473,820
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9744,334
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4303,996
New DelhiIndia 5,7293,560
PambanIndia 7,4014,599
PuneIndia 6,2513,885
SagarIndia 6,1963,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1703,213
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3064,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3064,540
VeravalIndia 5,8093,610
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0114,357
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0727,501
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0516,867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7166,659
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2817,631
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3907,078
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2397,606
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3055,782
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3368,287
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8036,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3906,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8217,967
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6967,268
AbadanIran 3,4972,173
ArakIran 3,3302,070
BabolsarIran 3,3622,089
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3072,676
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0811,914
Bandar LengehIran 4,2532,643
BirjandIran 4,0972,546
BushehrIran 3,7822,350
ChahbaharIran 4,7602,958
DezfulIran 3,3642,090
EsfahanIran 3,5782,223
IranshahrIran 4,6182,870
KermanIran 4,1202,561
KermanshahIran 3,1231,941
Khoram AbadIran 3,2692,031
MashhadIran 3,9052,427
OroomiehIran 2,7501,709
RamsarIran 3,2051,992
RashtIran 3,1021,928
SemnanIran 3,4912,169
ShahroudIran 3,5502,206
ShirazIran 3,8632,401
TabrizIran 2,8121,747
TeheranIran 3,3312,070
YazdIran 3,8072,366
ZahedanIran 4,4622,773
ZanjanIran 3,0601,902
BaghdadIraq 3,0021,865
BasraIraq 3,4492,143
BelmulletIreland 1,8001,119
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6381,018
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7231,071
ClonesIreland 1,6221,008
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7001,057
CorkIreland 1,6611,032
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6611,032
DublinIreland 1,540957
KilkennyIreland 1,591989
Malin HeadIreland 1,6691,037
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,519944
ShannonIreland 1,7001,057
ValentiaIreland 1,7821,107
EilatIsrael 2,7291,696
HaifaIsrael 2,4411,517
JerusalemIsrael 2,5371,576
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5061,558
AlbengaItaly 659409
AlgheroItaly 966600
AmendolaItaly 754469
AnconaItaly 516321
ArezzoItaly 561349
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 815506
BergamoItaly 444276
BolognaItaly 467290
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 292181
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 971604
BrindisiItaly 894555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,080671
CameriItaly 516321
CampobassoItaly 743461
Cape BellavistaItaly 989615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,082672
Cape FrascaItaly 1,049652
Cape MeleItaly 664413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,199745
CerviaItaly 468291
CiampinoItaly 725451
Cimone MountainItaly 523325
Cisa PassItaly 530330
CivitavecchiaItaly 714443
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 243151
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,286799
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,053654
DecimomannuItaly 1,073667
DobbiacoItaly 223139
FalconaraItaly 517321
Florence, TuscanyItaly 543338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 760472
FonniItaly 985612
FrontoneItaly 536333
FrosinoneItaly 736457
GelaItaly 1,241771
GenoaItaly 590367
GhediItaly 431268
Gioia Del ColleItaly 858533
GrazzaniseItaly 798496
GrossetoItaly 657408
GrottaglieItaly 895556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 867539
GuidoniaItaly 703437
IstranaItaly 324202
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,422884
LatinaItaly 750466
LatronicoItaly 917570
LecceItaly 943586
M. CalamitaItaly 679422
Marina Di GinosaItaly 894556
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,121697
MilanItaly 485301
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 506314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 691430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 817508
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 895556
PadovaItaly 359223
Paganella MountainItaly 331206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,127700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,121697
PantelleriaItaly 1,283797
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 483300
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,024636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 586364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 645401
PiacenzaItaly 502312
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 585363
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 446277
Ponza IslandItaly 820510
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 854530
Pratica Di MareItaly 744462
PrizziItaly 1,170727
RadicofaniItaly 623387
Resia PassItaly 319198
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 483300
RivoltoItaly 265165
Rolle PassItaly 281175
RomeItaly 711442
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 731455
Ronchi LegionariItaly 273170
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 699434
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 739459
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 993617
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 563350
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 947588
Scuro MountainItaly 1,006625
SigonellaItaly 1,206749
Taranto, PugliaItaly 897558
TarvisioItaly 197123
TermoliItaly 696432
TorinoItaly 607377
Torino/ CaselleItaly 601374
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,156718
TrevicoItaly 803499
TrevisoItaly 325202
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 286178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 609379
UdineItaly 251156
Ustica IslandItaly 1,062660
VeniceItaly 334207
VeronaItaly 404251
VicenzaItaly 359223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 701436
ViterboItaly 665414
VolterraItaly 596370