Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6042,861
BustAfghanistan 4,5682,839
BatnaAlgeria 1,531951
BecharAlgeria 2,3201,441
BejaiaAlgeria 1,481920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4461,520
BiskraAlgeria 1,6491,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3301,448
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9198,650
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8598,612
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8778,623
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2168,212
ByrdAntarctica 16,0719,987
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2457,609
BarilocheArgentina 12,9828,067
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6837,260
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8019,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8137,962
BrestBelarus 802498
BrusselsBelgium 764475
Belize CityBelize 9,4505,872
BeninBenin 4,7892,976
BohiconBenin 4,7072,925
BermudaBermuda 6,6134,110
BageBrazil 11,1436,925
BambuiBrazil 9,6495,996
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6315,985
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0795,020
BarcelosBrazil 9,1395,679
BarraBrazil 8,6645,384
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2955,155
BarreirasBrazil 8,8765,516
BelémBrazil 8,1535,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5205,916
BelterraBrazil 8,7075,411
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5445,310
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6926,644
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8795,517
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3895,835
BrevesBrazil 8,3125,165
BurgasBulgaria 1,217756
BurundiBurundi 5,9183,677
BatouriCameroon 4,8673,024
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9533,699
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3605,195
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Banff, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7882,975
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1234,427
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4194,610
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5024,662
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1993,852
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8923,040
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2962,669
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3618,303
BeijingChina 7,5814,711
BarranquillaColombia 9,0315,612
Benito SalasColombia 9,7236,042
BogotáColombia 9,4955,900
BrnoCzech Republic 210131
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1003,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4263,372
BaniDominican Republic 8,1045,036
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1665,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
BahariyaEgypt 2,5491,584
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5751,600
BiarritzFrance 1,325823
BordeauxFrance 1,197744
BrestFrance 1,371852
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25610,101
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25410,100
BitamGabon 5,1383,193
BanjulGambia 4,7932,978
BerlinGermany 475295
BrockenGermany 471293
BokeGuinea 4,9463,074
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8943,041
BudapestHungary 368229
Budapest-LORINCHungary 384238
BangaloreIndia 6,9774,335
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5244,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9994,349
BikanerIndia 5,4823,407
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0516,867
BabolsarIran 3,3622,089
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3072,676
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0811,914
Bandar LengehIran 4,2532,643
BirjandIran 4,0972,546
BushehrIran 3,7822,350
BaghdadIraq 3,0021,865
BasraIraq 3,4492,143
BelmulletIreland 1,8001,119
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6381,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 815506
BergamoItaly 444276
BolognaItaly 467290
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 292181
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 971604
BrindisiItaly 894555
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7452,948
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8543,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4432,761
BeirutLebanon 2,3861,483
BenghaziLibya 1,8671,160
BirzaiLithuania 1,139708
BitolaMacedonia 979609
BlantyreMalawi 7,4004,598
BvumbweMalawi 7,4284,616
BintuluMalaysia 10,3946,459
BamakoMali 4,4592,771
Bko-SMali 4,4662,775
BougounMali 4,5622,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4062,117
BaitagMongolia 5,5893,473
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5693,461
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3143,924
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8874,280
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9054,291
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1753,837
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7414,189
BulganMongolia 6,1743,837
BhamawMyanmar 7,5224,674
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27111,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5935,961
BilmaNiger 3,2882,043
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9162,434
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9321,822
BergenNorway 1,467912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,465910
BjornoyaNorway 2,9321,822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1171,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9201,193
BadinPakistan 5,4103,362
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3383,317
BalakotPakistan 5,0413,133
BarkhanPakistan 5,0813,158
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5395,928
BascoPhilippines 9,5615,942
BialystokPoland 833517
BejaPortugal 2,1081,310
BragancaPortugal 1,7861,110
BistritaRomania 782486
BucharestRomania 1,001622
BajkitRussia 5,0723,152
BarabinskRussia 4,3192,684
BarnaulRussia 4,7092,926
BerezovoRussia 3,4772,161
BiserRussia 3,1061,930
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3484,566
BogdarinRussia 6,3473,944
BogucanyRussia 5,2773,279
BomnakRussia 7,0474,379
BorRussia 4,7612,959
BorzjaRussia 6,7894,219
BratskRussia 5,6153,489
BelgradeSerbia 614381
BoSierra Leone 5,1003,169
BontheSierra Leone 5,1753,216
BratislavaSlovakia 219136
BerberaSomalia 5,0903,163
BusanSouth Korea 8,7255,422
BadajozSpain 1,9771,229
BarcelonaSpain 1,226762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,534953
BabanusaSudan 4,2952,669
BaselSwitzerland 498309
BernSwitzerland 522324
BangkokThailand 8,6085,349
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5965,342
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2095,101
BizerteTunisia 1,272791
BalikesirTurkey 1,455904
BursaTurkey 1,482921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0122,493
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6391,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,576979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,577980
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,219758
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,188738
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,071665
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9374,310
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7044,166
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7054,167
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5545,316
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3284,554
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3683,957
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6544,756
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2973,913
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1544,446
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4134,606
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1454,440
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1755,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0194,983
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7224,799
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3254,552
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4405,245
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1135,041
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5894,095
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7165,416
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0454,999
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6664,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3463,943
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2464,503
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5654,080
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1885,088
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4544,632
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3535,190
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5705,947
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7934,221
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5775,330
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7024,786
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3393,939
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8315,487
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3472,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3475,187
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6955,403
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7244,800
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -