Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4992,796
ChlefAlgeria 1,7001,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,466911
CeresArgentina 11,5077,151
ChamicalArgentina 11,8287,350
ChepesArgentina 11,9277,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1068,144
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3787,071
CórdobaArgentina 11,7717,315
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7767,317
CorrientesArgentina 11,0996,897
CairnsAustralia 14,4278,965
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0849,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7237,906
CedunaAustralia 14,7259,150
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5779,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0038,701
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0239,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2784,523
CharnocksBarbados 7,7224,799
CotonouBenin 4,7892,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4405,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6906,022
CabroboBrazil 8,1915,090
CaceresBrazil 10,0526,246
CaetiteBrazil 8,9015,531
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8624,885
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2306,357
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4026,464
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8736,135
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1175,044
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8335,489
CaparaoBrazil 9,4535,874
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7526,060
CaratingaBrazil 9,4035,843
CaravelasBrazil 9,0435,620
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9925,588
CarolinaBrazil 8,6045,347
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3226,414
CataguasesBrazil 9,5815,954
CatalaoBrazil 9,6065,969
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9336,173
CaxiasBrazil 8,1135,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6874,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6305,984
ChapecoBrazil 10,6876,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6405,990
CipoBrazil 8,3805,207
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8065,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4085,846
CordeiroBrazil 9,6225,979
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9815,581
CorumbaBrazil 10,3016,401
CoximBrazil 10,0706,258
CrateusBrazil 7,9684,951
CuiabaBrazil 9,9036,154
CuritibaBrazil 10,3346,422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1733,215
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8122,990
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6853,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5843,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5813,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3965,218
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6893,535
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9903,722
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0683,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4544,011
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4133,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4744,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5514,071
Comox, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6373,503
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1275,050
ChicoChile 13,4098,332
ChillanChile 12,6947,888
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7767,939
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8587,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4238,341
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5177,778
ChangchunChina 7,7734,830
ChangduChina 6,9954,347
ChangshaChina 8,3005,158
ChengduChina 7,5064,664
ChongqingChina 7,7754,831
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1075,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 343213
CamagueyCuba 8,4025,221
CasablancaCuba 8,5705,325
ChebCzech Republic 242150
CopenhagenDenmark 836520
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9634,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0815,022
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0214,984
CanarEcuador 10,4506,494
CairoEgypt 2,4911,548
CaenFrance 1,078670
ChateaurouxFrance 947589
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8854,900
CocobeachGabon 5,2713,275
CologneGermany 602374
ChiosGreece 1,460907
CorfuGreece 1,062660
ConakryGuinea 5,0233,121
CatacamasHonduras 9,5065,907
CholutecaHonduras 9,7256,043
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1634,451
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0484,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0484,380
ChahbaharIran 4,7602,958
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7231,071
ClonesIreland 1,6221,008
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7001,057
CorkIreland 1,6611,032
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6611,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,080671
CameriItaly 516321
CampobassoItaly 743461
Cape BellavistaItaly 989615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,082672
Cape FrascaItaly 1,049652
Cape MeleItaly 664413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,199745
CerviaItaly 468291
CiampinoItaly 725451
Cimone MountainItaly 523325
Cisa PassItaly 530330
CivitavecchiaItaly 714443
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 243151
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,286799
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,053654
ChibaJapan 9,2645,757
ChichibuJapan 9,1775,703
ChichijimaJapan 10,1706,320
ChoshiJapan 9,2885,772
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3851,482
ChilekaMalawi 7,4004,598
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1814,462
ChitipaMalawi 6,7104,170
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6075,970
ComitanMexico 9,8216,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5707,811
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8554,260
ChoirMongolia 6,6104,108
CasablancaMorocco 2,4401,516
ChindeMozambique 7,7534,818
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0455,000
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20911,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,14611,276
CondegaNicaragua 9,6676,007
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4105,226
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7205,419
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4105,226
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5705,325
ChhorPakistan 5,4073,360
ChitralPakistan 4,8343,004
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6716,631
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6696,630
CajamarcaPeru 10,7946,708
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6726,632
ChiclayoPeru 10,8656,752
ChimbotePeru 10,9636,812
CuzcoPeru 10,8436,738
CzestochowaPoland 456283
CoimbraPortugal 1,9991,242
CalafatRomania 823511
CeahlauRomania 891554
ClujRomania 723449
ConstantaRomania 1,197744
CraiovaRomania 862536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8082,988
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9032,425
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9673,708
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9414,313
Cape UelenRussia 7,2904,530
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1295,052
CaraRussia 6,4013,978
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9921,859
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5554,073
ChitaRussia 6,5034,041
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5074,043
CokurdahRussia 6,2913,909
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7044,166
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1515,687
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0314,991
CaceresSpain 1,9041,183
CadizSpain 2,1151,315
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7761,104
CordobaSpain 1,9221,194
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6484,753
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5475,311
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8135,476
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0845,024
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0565,006
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6705,387
ChumphonThailand 8,7715,450
CanakkaleTurkey 1,324823
CorumTurkey 1,8501,150
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,306812
CernovcyUkraine 866538
ChernigovUkraine 1,272790
CarrascoUruguay 11,5577,182
ColoniaUruguay 11,6297,226
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7424,811
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8924,904
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Camden, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Canton, NyUsa 6,4183,988
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8474,876
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1534,445
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8593,641
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7514,816
Casper, WyUsa 8,3375,181
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9454,316
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6294,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6314,742
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6344,744
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5174,671
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8034,849
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2933,911
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3263,931
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4854,651
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4135,228
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4264,614
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2975,777
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3475,187
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4534,631
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4364,621
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9044,912
Clark, SdUsa 7,7324,805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2505,126
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7594,821
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1004,412
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,288
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2464,502
College Park, MdUsa 6,9694,331
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6244,737
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5124,668
Columbus, InUsa 7,5394,685
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2704,517
Conception, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1745,079
Conway, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Conway, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Corning, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3613,953
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7425,433
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6624,140
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8955,527
Covington, LaUsa 8,4365,242
Covington, TnUsa 8,0244,986
Crete, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1445,061
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5442,202
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5442,202
CaracasVenezuela 8,4795,269
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4255,236
CoroVenezuela 8,6115,351
ChipataZambia 7,1074,416
ChomaZambia 7,3474,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8284,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -