Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6971,676
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7571,092
DavisAntarctica 14,0038,702
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4988,388
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4756,510
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8309,837
DhakaBangladesh 7,0824,401
D’UccleBelgium 764475
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3465,808
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8266,106
DouradosBrazil 10,3986,462
DoualaCameroon 4,9373,068
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0083,112
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3254,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0483,137
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0714,394
DuianChina 6,6834,153
DubrovnikCroatia 692430
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8843,035
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0985,032
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1835,085
DabaaEgypt 2,2611,405
DakhlaEgypt 2,8381,764
DijonFrance 688428
DresdenGermany 324201
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4842,165
DebrecenHungary 559348
DalatangiIceland 2,4991,553
DaltonganjIndia 6,5744,085
DarbhangaIndia 6,5504,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1114,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1174,422
DumkaIndia 6,7934,221
DwarkaIndia 5,5993,480
DezfulIran 3,3642,090
DublinIreland 1,540957
DecimomannuItaly 1,073667
DobbiacoItaly 223139
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9563,080
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5301,572
DagorettiKenya 5,9243,681
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,205749
DedzaMalawi 7,2344,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5814,090
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7384,187
DaweiMyanmar 8,4055,223
De BiltNetherlands 771479
De KooyNetherlands 843524
Den HelderNetherlands 848527
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,32811,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,23311,330
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,18811,302
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,310814
DalbandinPakistan 4,7622,959
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0343,128
DirPakistan 4,8773,031
DroshPakistan 4,8483,013
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8266,106
DohaQatar 4,1332,568
DorohoiRomania 906563
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1902,604
DudinkaRussia 4,4022,735
DzardzanRussia 5,8023,606
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9552,458
DakarSenegal 4,7202,933
DaruSierra Leone 5,0563,142
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8555,502
DamazinSudan 4,4652,775
DongolaSudan 3,5502,206
DamascusSyria 2,4831,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4821,543
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5691,596
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4372,757
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5974,100
DjerbaTunisia 1,6531,028
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3901,485
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,568974
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,451902
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,530951
DonetskUkraine 1,7431,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3902,728
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7005,407
Danville, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5034,663
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4045,222
David City, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5245,297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4255,857
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Delphine, InUsa 7,4434,625
Denton, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5395,306
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7854,838
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0065,597
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4714,642
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1284,429
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8574,882
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Dover, DeUsa 6,9074,292
Dover, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8425,494
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2774,522
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Durham, NhUsa 6,3013,915
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7952,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -