Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1861,359
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7501,088
EsquelArgentina 13,1138,149
EzeizaArgentina 11,7067,274
East SaleAustralia 16,10410,007
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9768,685
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9778,686
EssendonAustralia 15,9169,891
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7686,070
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9806,823
EspinosaBrazil 8,9985,591
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6994,784
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6634,762
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6734,768
Edson, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5484,069
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6194,734
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9403,070
ErlianChina 7,0394,374
El CaranoColombia 9,5935,961
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 791491
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1555,068
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9704,953
El ArishEgypt 2,5291,572
El TorEgypt 2,7841,730
ErfurtGermany 384238
EssenGermany 626389
EsfahanIran 3,5782,223
EilatIsrael 2,7291,696
EsashiJapan 8,6815,395
EldoretKenya 5,6813,530
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0623,767
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7421,704
EeldeNetherlands 762474
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7816,078
EnuguNigeria 4,6872,912
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9056,777
EvoraPortugal 2,0721,287
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7294,803
EkimcanRussia 7,3594,573
Elat’MaRussia 2,0301,262
ElistaRussia 2,2591,404
ErbogacenRussia 5,6443,507
EssejRussia 5,0543,140
Ed DueimSudan 4,1572,583
El FasherSudan 3,9842,476
El GeneinaSudan 3,9392,448
El ObeidSudan 4,1712,592
El ShowakSudan 4,2542,643
En NahudSudan 4,1652,588
EdirneTurkey 1,215755
ErzincanTurkey 2,2251,383
ErzurumTurkey 2,3281,447
EskisehirTurkey 1,607999
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4122,120
EntebbeUganda 5,6393,504
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,472915
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,426886
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9834,340
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9163,676
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9824,960
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2695,138
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3375,802
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Elko, NvUsa 8,9595,567
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0635,632
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2873,907
Erie, PaUsa 6,9464,316
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3025,780
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7504,816
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7005,407
Evansville, InUsa 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -