Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6572,894
FarahAfghanistan 4,3512,704
FormosaArgentina 10,9596,810
ForrestAustralia 14,2228,838
FrancistownBotswana 7,8364,869
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3404,561
FloraniaBrazil 7,8154,857
FlorestaBrazil 8,1525,066
FlorianoBrazil 8,2635,135
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4866,516
FormosaBrazil 9,3295,797
FortalezaBrazil 7,7094,790
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6726,632
FrancaBrazil 9,7876,082
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1184,423
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3104,542
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4764,645
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1574,448
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6704,767
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8303,623
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8263,620
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0123,114
FayaChad 3,3922,108
FamagustaCyprus 2,1831,357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 893555
FarafraEgypt 2,6401,641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5453,446
FichtelbergGermany 260162
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 453282
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,005625
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1382,571
FaranahGuinea 4,8433,010
FalconaraItaly 517321
Florence, TuscanyItaly 543338
Foggia, PugliaItaly 760472
FonniItaly 985612
FrontoneItaly 536333
FrosinoneItaly 736457
FukauraJapan 8,7865,460
FukueJapan 8,9255,546
FukuiJapan 9,0275,609
FukuokaJapan 8,9355,552
FukushimaJapan 9,0805,643
FukuyamaJapan 9,0165,602
FushikiJapan 9,0025,594
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6162,868
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4135,228
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7775,454
FunchalMadeira 3,1181,938
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7144,793
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2481,397
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,529950
FaroPortugal 2,1871,359
FerganaRussia 4,5532,829
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0983,168
FalunSweden 1,380858
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,004624
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6521,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3494,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7354,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6034,724
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5134,669
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1043,793
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7874,839
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9944,968
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9785,579
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2975,777
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3104,542
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4415,246
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2415,121
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3425,184
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3354,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3773,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5564,695
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6465,372
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0464,378
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5205,916
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -