Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7882,975
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7332,941
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9641,221
General PicoArgentina 12,0977,517
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5587,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8434,252
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27810,115
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,138
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8128,583
GrazAustria 168104
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6661,656
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7701,721
GomelBelarus 1,275792
GrodnoBelarus 913567
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0555,006
GoianiaBrazil 9,5525,936
GoiasBrazil 9,5425,929
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3025,781
GrajauBrazil 8,4005,220
GuairaBrazil 10,5236,539
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7824,836
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9675,572
GarouaCameroon 4,3262,688
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8783,031
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6614,139
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Golden, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Goose, NfCanada 5,0333,128
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7124,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7773,590
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4363,378
GanzhouChina 8,6415,369
GuangzhouChina 8,7575,441
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9924,966
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4886,517
GonderEthiopia 4,5142,805
GourdonFrance 1,052654
GrenobleFrance 729453
GeisenheimGermany 493307
GorlitzGermany 331205
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0861,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8506,121
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1395,058
GoaIndia 6,4974,037
GuwahatiIndia 6,9724,333
GelaItaly 1,241771
GenoaItaly 590367
GhediItaly 431268
Gioia Del ColleItaly 858533
GrazzaniseItaly 798496
GrossetoItaly 657408
GrottaglieItaly 895556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 867539
GuidoniaItaly 703437
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0543,141
GifuJapan 9,1155,664
GaoMali 3,7842,352
GuamMariana Islands 11,6037,210
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1636,316
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0086,219
GuaymasMexico 9,9376,175
GaluutMongolia 6,1043,793
GemertNetherlands 711442
GisborneNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,28711,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,381
GayaNiger 4,1632,587
GardermoenNorway 1,346837
GeiloNorway 1,420882
GdanskPoland 749466
GalatiRomania 1,095681
Gor’KijRussia 2,1831,357
GorznyjRussia 2,4901,548
GridinoRussia 2,3011,430
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5743,464
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3477,672
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,137707
GijonSpain 1,6141,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2452,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2742,656
GoteborgSweden 1,064661
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,071666
GothenburgSweden 1,063660
GunnarnSweden 1,8761,166
GenevaSwitzerland 647402
GabesTunisia 1,6311,014
GafsaTunisia 1,599994
GiresunTurkey 2,0711,287
GoztepeTurkey 1,435892
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4932,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4632,152
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,521945
GajvoronUkraine 1,157719
GeniceskUkraine 1,571976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1445,061
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4324,618
Galva, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8744,893
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9955,589
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4085,225
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4334,619
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6465,372
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7815,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2094,480
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1395,679
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2565,130
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1465,062
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2354,496
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4614,636
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1445,061
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3814,587
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3325,178
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4004,598
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6325,364
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6734,768
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Groton, CtUsa 6,5034,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6084,728
GuanareVenezuela 8,8125,476
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0375,616
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1345,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -