Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2282,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9631,220
HuamboAngola 6,7884,218
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,225
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,38710,183
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,37710,177
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6509,104
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5742,221
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6324,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7093,547
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6913,536
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0313,127
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0854,403
Hope, BcCanada 8,3605,195
HaikouChina 8,7975,466
HailarChina 7,0434,377
HamiChina 5,9293,684
HetanChina 5,3443,321
HavanaCuba 8,5885,337
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9874,963
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9584,946
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1665,075
HelwanEgypt 2,5111,561
HurguadaEgypt 2,8891,795
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0131,251
HelsinkiFinland 1,486924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,511939
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9789,929
HamburgGermany 668415
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 668415
HannoverGermany 569353
HelgolandGermany 793493
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 241150
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6961,054
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2612,648
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3847,695
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2387,605
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5031,555
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6764,149
HaifaIsrael 2,4411,517
HaboroJapan 8,5195,294
HachijojimaJapan 9,4795,890
HachinoheJapan 8,8705,512
HagiJapan 8,9195,542
HakodateJapan 8,7155,416
HamadaJapan 8,9115,537
HamamatsuJapan 9,2235,731
HikoneJapan 9,0995,654
HimejiJapan 9,0575,628
HiradoJapan 8,9075,535
HirooJapan 8,7835,458
HiroshimaJapan 8,9785,579
HitaJapan 8,9895,586
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0775,640
HunLibya 2,1291,323
HomboriMali 3,9362,446
HomalinMyanmar 7,3094,542
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1515,065
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
HighbankNew Zealand 18,20811,315
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,11311,255
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,07711,233
HororataNew Zealand 18,22611,326
HyderabadPakistan 5,3173,304
HuanucoPeru 10,8526,744
HelPoland 777483
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8544,881
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6792,286
HatangaRussia 4,9283,062
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2882,043
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4044,601
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3062,054
HurbanovoSlovakia 301187
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6469,101
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2855,148
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1325,053
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8064,850
HalaibSudan 3,5122,182
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1522,580
HudeibaSudan 3,8512,393
HaparandaSweden 2,0401,268
HarnosandSweden 1,6161,005
HamaSyria 2,3601,466
HassakahSyria 2,5241,568
Hua HinThailand 8,6575,380
HakkariTurkey 2,6631,655
Hull, EnglandUk 1,180733
HersonUkraine 1,391864
Hmel’NickijUkraine 945587
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2973,913
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8734,271
Hart, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4824,028
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9104,915
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Hays, KsUsa 8,2955,155
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1555,067
Helena, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6004,722
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8065,472
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0975,032
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7844,837
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7694,206
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7204,798
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2464,502
Holly, CoUsa 8,5455,310
Homer, AkUsa 7,9514,941
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5244,676
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8004,847
Horton, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2404,499
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Houma, LaUsa 8,5985,343
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9324,929
Huron, SdUsa 7,7954,844
HanoiVietnam 8,4015,221
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2955,776
HarareZimbabwe 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -