Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2781,416
In SalahAlgeria 2,5441,581
InnsbruckAustria 238148
IbiriteBrazil 9,5355,925
IguatuBrazil 7,9914,966
IlheusBrazil 8,7595,443
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4475,249
IndaialBrazil 10,4636,502
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,7306,668
IreceBrazil 8,6035,346
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6315,363
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9975,591
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9205,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2645,757
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5175,914
ItapevaBrazil 10,1806,326
ItirucuBrazil 8,6775,392
ItuacuBrazil 8,8005,468
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3496,431
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2703,896
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7313,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7824,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3183,305
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2947,018
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6749,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9218,651
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0074,976
IzobambaEcuador 10,2406,364
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4881,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8316,109
IoanninaGreece 1,086675
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1382,572
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1161,937
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0653,769
IranshahrIran 4,6182,870
IstranaItaly 324202
IidaJapan 9,1575,690
IizukaJapan 8,9475,560
IrakoJapan 9,2025,718
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3365,801
IrozakiJapan 9,2955,776
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3705,823
IshinomakiJapan 9,0565,628
IwamizawaJapan 8,6315,363
IzuharaJapan 8,8205,481
IrbidJordan 2,5151,563
IfraneMorocco 2,2961,427
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06411,225
IlorinNigeria 4,5112,803
InchonNorth Korea 8,3845,210
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3172,062
IslamabadPakistan 5,0743,153
IquitosPeru 10,1356,298
IloiloPhilippines 10,4386,486
IasiRomania 1,012629
IcaRussia 7,9254,925
IlirnejRussia 6,9864,341
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5664,702
IrkutskRussia 5,9963,726
Ivdel’Russia 3,2091,994
IbizaSpain 1,461908
IspartaTurkey 1,7631,095
IstanbulTurkey 1,426886
IzmirTurkey 1,509938
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 755469
IzmailUkraine 1,159720
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Independence, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4243,992
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4984,659
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8484,877
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2044,476
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0745,017
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6824,773
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6904,157
IsokaZambia 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -