Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6892,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8252,998
JuninArgentina 11,8287,350
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1746,323
JacobinaBrazil 8,5075,286
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7504,816
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7904,841
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4525,873
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6545,999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6414,748
JiuquanChina 6,4644,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7926,085
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2115,102
JoensuuFinland 1,8671,160
JokioinenFinland 1,519944
JyvskylFinland 1,7291,075
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1402,573
JulianehbGreenland 3,9672,465
JagdalpurIndia 6,8094,231
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7166,659
JerusalemIsrael 2,5371,576
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7006,028
JosNigeria 4,2952,669
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7931,735
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7901,734
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1033,171
JhelumPakistan 5,1653,210
JiwaniPakistan 4,8623,021
JuliacaPeru 10,8746,757
JakutskRussia 6,4944,036
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3491,460
JenisejskRussia 4,9963,105
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7275,423
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3205,170
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4014,599
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6932,295
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3342,693
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3895,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0831,294
JubaSudan 5,0983,168
JokkmokkSweden 2,0681,285
JönköpingSweden 1,062660
Jonkoping ASweden 1,058658
JendoubaTunisia 1,379857
JerbaTunisia 1,6231,008
JerseyUk 1,204748
JaltaUkraine 1,584984
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9364,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -