Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6812,909
KhostAfghanistan 4,8583,019
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5672,838
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8698,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7308,532
KlagenfurtAustria 177110
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6681,658
KandiBenin 4,2562,645
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5494,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5524,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7494,194
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4384,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2563,266
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3123,922
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9273,062
KashiChina 4,9133,053
KunmingChina 7,8574,882
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8523,637
KhargaEgypt 2,9071,806
KosseirEgypt 3,0131,873
KajaaniFinland 1,9601,218
KuopioFinland 1,8301,137
KuusamoFinland 2,1571,340
KarlsruheGermany 434269
KasselGermany 482299
KonstanzGermany 377234
KumasiGhana 4,8513,015
KalamataGreece 1,395867
KerkiraGreece 1,062660
Kythira IslandGreece 1,512940
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1352,570
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1121,934
KankanGuinea 4,7442,948
KindiaGuinea 4,9393,069
KissidougouGuinea 4,8773,030
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2717,625
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8795,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8805,518
KeszthelyHungary 282175
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5981,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0064,354
KotaIndia 5,8833,656
KozhikodeIndia 6,9894,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2817,631
KermanIran 4,1202,561
KermanshahIran 3,1231,941
Khoram AbadIran 3,2692,031
KilkennyIreland 1,591989
KingstonJamaica 8,6015,345
KagoshimaJapan 9,1245,670
KanazawaJapan 8,9995,592
KaruizawaJapan 9,1185,666
KatsuuraJapan 9,3175,789
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2075,721
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5045,284
KobeJapan 9,0985,654
KochiJapan 9,1115,662
KofuJapan 9,1815,705
KumagayaJapan 9,1775,703
KumamotoJapan 9,0215,606
KumejimaJapan 9,3615,817
KureJapan 8,9975,591
KushiroJapan 8,7645,446
KutchanJapan 8,6145,353
KyotoJapan 9,0965,653
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8503,014
KitaleKenya 5,6183,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5682,217
KufraLibya 2,7881,733
KaunasLithuania 994618
KlaipedaLithuania 958595
KybartaiLithuania 927576
KarongaMalawi 6,7544,197
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3565,814
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3856,453
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5545,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4845,894
KuantanMalaysia 9,6225,979
KuchingMalaysia 10,3396,425
KayesMali 4,4332,754
KeniebaMali 4,5812,847
KidalMali 3,5112,182
KitaMali 4,4782,783
KoutiaMali 4,3822,723
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1708,184
KisinevMoldova 1,116693
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1124,419
KhatgalMongolia 5,8693,647
KhovdMongolia 5,4853,408
KhujirtMongolia 6,2533,885
KhutagMongolia 6,0863,782
KenitraMorocco 2,3141,438
KalewaMyanmar 7,3934,594
KathaMyanmar 7,4674,640
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7705,449
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6354,744
KengtungMyanmar 7,9304,928
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2794,523
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3235,172
KathmanduNepal 6,3973,975
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9439,907
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,22611,326
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,31911,384
KarioiNew Zealand 18,23611,332
KawerauNew Zealand 18,21111,317
KopuaNew Zealand 18,32811,389
KanoNigeria 4,0572,521
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4865,274
KarasjokNorway 2,4401,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6381,018
KristiansandNorway 1,178732
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7011,057
KhasabOman 4,3772,720
KarachiPakistan 5,2573,267
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2603,269
KhanpurPakistan 5,2413,257
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0033,109
KororPalau 11,5397,171
Kasprowy WierchPoland 439273
KlodzkoPoland 302188
KoszalinPoland 678421
KrakowPoland 457284
KalakanRussia 6,4574,013
KaliningradRussia 846525
KamenskoeRussia 7,4554,633
KandalaksaRussia 2,3461,458
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7761,725
KazanRussia 2,5081,558
KemRussia 2,2191,379
KerchRussia 1,7151,066
KhabarovskRussia 7,8524,879
KirenskRussia 5,8533,637
KirovRussia 2,5771,601
KljuciRussia 7,9864,962
KolpasevRussia 4,4942,792
KorfRussia 7,6774,770
KostromaRussia 2,0511,274
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6303,498
KotlasRussia 2,4981,552
KrasnodarRussia 1,9301,200
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2322,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0411,890
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1443,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9482,453
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5861,607
KurganRussia 3,5242,190
KurskRussia 1,6131,002
KyraRussia 6,6044,104
KigaliRwanda 5,7923,599
KoldaSenegal 4,7632,960
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9253,060
KosiceSlovakia 525326
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6315,363
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2505,127
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6374,745
KadugliSudan 4,3862,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6662,278
KassalaSudan 4,1712,592
KhartoumSudan 3,9982,485
KostiSudan 4,2562,645
KalmarSweden 948589
KaresuandoSweden 2,2931,425
KarlstadSweden 1,248775
KristianstadSweden 867539
KamishliSyria 2,5181,565
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5095,287
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9385,554
Khon KaenThailand 8,5495,313
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6725,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6195,356
KairouanTunisia 1,437893
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1851,358
KarsTurkey 2,4331,512
KastamonuTurkey 1,7181,068
KayseriTurkey 2,0071,247
KonyaTurkey 1,8701,162
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1692,590
KinlossUk 1,576979
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,604997
KievUkraine 1,209751
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6521,027
KirovogradUkraine 1,328825
KlepininoUkraine 1,542958
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,454903
Kovel’Ukraine 824512
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,409876
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1915,090
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0334,992
Keene, NhUsa 6,3653,955
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6875,398
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4165,230
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3855,211
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0975,032
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4975,280
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0705,636
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1675,075
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2124,481
KabompoZambia 6,9474,317
KabweZambia 7,1124,420
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1074,417
KafirondaZambia 6,9034,290
KaomaZambia 7,0884,404
KasamaZambia 6,7104,170
KasempaZambia 6,9654,328
KawambwaZambia 6,6174,112
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -