Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,175730
LuandaAngola 6,3483,945
LuenaAngola 6,6984,162
La PlataArgentina 11,6807,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1036,900
La RiojaArgentina 11,7847,322
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9467,424
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7018,514
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9846,826
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30110,129
LavertonAustralia 15,9139,889
LearmonthAustralia 12,5497,798
LongreachAustralia 14,8619,235
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8619,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Low HeadAustralia 16,24310,094
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6511,026
LerwickUk 1,6511,026
La PazBolivia 10,8206,724
LavrasBrazil 9,7026,029
LencoisBrazil 8,6905,400
LinharesBrazil 9,2465,745
LondrinaBrazil 10,2706,382
LomBulgaria 854531
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2114,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7854,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Langara, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0014,972
London, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8964,285
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3972,111
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1207,532
LanzhouChina 7,0904,406
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6734,147
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2685,759
LimonCosta Rica 9,7096,033
LarnacaCyprus 2,1841,357
LimassolCyprus 2,1661,346
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7894,219
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2273,870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 962598
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0424,998
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0434,998
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0214,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2696,381
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5936,582
LuxorEgypt 2,9831,854
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8536,123
Laucala BayFiji 16,38010,179
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6791,043
Le MansFrance 1,038645
LilleFrance 842523
LyonFrance 754469
LambarnGabon 5,4563,391
LastourvilleGabon 5,4583,392
LibrevilleGabon 5,3333,314
LeipzigGermany 375233
LindenbergGermany 442275
LamiaGreece 1,231765
LarissaGreece 1,160721
LemnosGreece 1,270789
LimnosGreece 1,276793
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6154,732
LabeGuinea 4,7852,973
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1807,569
La CeibaHonduras 9,5015,904
La MesaHonduras 9,6005,966
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3673,335
LudhianaIndia 5,4723,400
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,422884
LatinaItaly 750466
LatronicoItaly 917570
LecceItaly 943586
LodwarKenya 5,4193,367
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2265,111
LiepajaLatvia 1,026638
LaukuvaLithuania 987614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 602374
LazaropoleMacedonia 904562
LabuanMalaysia 10,3806,450
LuqaMalta 1,377856
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7104,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2496,369
LashioMyanmar 7,6664,764
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,29911,371
LincolnNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,31111,379
LagosNigeria 4,7442,948
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,488925
LillehammerNorway 1,448900
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3063,297
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6046,590
LimaPeru 11,0966,895
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3096,406
LisbonPortugal 2,1471,334
LeninbadRussia 4,4152,744
LevsiRussia 3,4982,174
LungiSierra Leone 5,0983,168
LjubljanaSlovenia 244152
LanzaroteSpain 3,1971,987
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,438894
LocarnoSwitzerland 465289
LuganoSwitzerland 466290
LatakiaSyria 2,2641,407
LampangThailand 8,1635,073
LoeiThailand 8,3925,215
Lop BuriThailand 8,5265,298
LomeTogo 4,8353,005
LeemingUk 1,280796
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6511,026
London, EnglandUk 1,098682
London-GatwickUk 1,083673
LynehamUk 1,212753
L’VovUkraine 733456
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,194742
LozovajaUkraine 1,6251,010
LubnyUkraine 1,381858
LuckUkraine 862535
LuganskUkraine 1,8431,145
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4624,637
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6285,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7115,413
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4033,979
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6345,366
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0975,032
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5124,668
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4545,254
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4004,599
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4425,246
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Larned, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3825,830
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9724,332
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0715,016
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3013,915
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6774,771
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2834,526
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4815,270
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1693,834
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Libby, MtUsa 8,2345,116
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0144,980
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6494,753
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2645,135
Llano, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7196,039
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,051
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0825,644
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5874,714
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9185,542
Luling, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2525,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2394,498
LivingstoneZambia 7,4354,620
LundaziZambia 6,9864,341
LusakaZambia 7,2184,485
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2074,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -