Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3062,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4382,758
MilianaAlgeria 1,6471,024
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0564,385
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,52310,268
Malarg EArgentina 12,4517,737
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8407,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9107,401
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7537,303
MendozaArgentina 12,1987,580
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1907,575
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2687,002
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0239,335
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,50110,875
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8808,003
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2108,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9269,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4879,624
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6129,702
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2978,884
MuharraqBahrain 3,9882,478
MinskBelarus 1,130702
MogilevBelarus 1,276793
MaunBotswana 7,6414,748
MacapaBrazil 8,2035,097
MacauBrazil 7,7114,792
MaceioBrazil 8,0815,021
MachadoBrazil 9,7966,087
ManausBrazil 9,1115,661
MarabaBrazil 8,5415,308
MaringaBrazil 10,3216,413
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5915,339
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0045,595
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3675,199
MonteiroBrazil 7,9954,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2225,730
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8164,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5565,317
MamfeCameroon 4,7502,952
MarouaCameroon 4,2012,611
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3913,971
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9594,946
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3044,539
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6933,538
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7653,583
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2843,905
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3093,920
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6394,747
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3183,926
Morden, MbCanada 7,3894,592
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6834,153
MoundouChad 4,4142,743
MatecanaColombia 9,6025,967
MoroniComoros 7,2534,507
MosnovCzech Republic 330205
MarstalDenmark 778483
Melville HallDominica 7,6574,758
MichesDominican Republic 7,9544,943
MocaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0234,986
MilagroEcuador 10,4636,502
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1791,354
MinyaEgypt 2,6551,650
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9733,090
MassawaEritrea 4,2982,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0551,277
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,372852
MarseilleFrance 875544
MontpellierFrance 943586
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1065,037
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,12010,017
MakokouGabon 5,3023,295
MayumbaGabon 5,7543,575
MitzicGabon 5,2823,283
MkamboGabon 5,2503,263
MoandaGabon 5,5313,437
MouilaGabon 5,5793,467
MagdeburgGermany 470292
MunichGermany 176109
MünsterGermany 625389
MethoniGreece 1,408875
MilosGreece 1,530951
MitiliniGreece 1,424885
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,418881
MacentaGuinea 4,9423,071
MamouGuinea 4,8703,026
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4377,107
MiskolcHungary 485302
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7874,218
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8463,633
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1473,820
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9744,334
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3907,078
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2397,606
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3055,782
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3368,287
MashhadIran 3,9052,427
Malin HeadIreland 1,6691,037
M. CalamitaItaly 679422
Marina Di GinosaItaly 894556
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,121697
MilanItaly 485301
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 506314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 691430
ManIvory Coast 4,9813,095
MaebashiJapan 9,1385,678
MaizuruJapan 9,0355,615
MakurazakiJapan 9,1355,677
MatsueJapan 8,9155,540
MatsumotoJapan 9,0985,654
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0445,620
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6746,011
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0126,843
MishimaJapan 9,2515,749
MitoJapan 9,2095,722
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3735,825
MiyakoJapan 8,9735,576
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4005,841
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1395,679
MiyazakiJapan 9,1395,679
MombetsuJapan 8,5915,338
MoriokaJapan 8,9315,550
MuroranJapan 8,6795,393
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1745,701
MutsuJapan 8,7865,459
Ma’AnJordan 2,7201,690
MafraqJordan 2,5551,587
MombasaKenya 6,3133,923
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0524,382
MaseruLesotho 8,7255,422
MonroviaLiberia 5,2133,239
MisratahLibya 1,7711,101
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7874,839
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9454,937
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4375,243
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1885,088
MakhangaMalawi 7,4954,657
MangochiMalawi 7,2744,520
MwmosaMalawi 7,4604,636
MzimbaMalawi 6,9544,322
MzuzuMalawi 6,9194,299
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6766,013
MersingMalaysia 9,7796,076
MiriMalaysia 10,3696,443
MaleMaldives 7,4334,619
MenakaMali 3,7622,337
MoptiMali 4,1082,553
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4728,372
MazatlanMexico 10,1196,288
MeridaMexico 9,2545,751
Mexico CityMexico 10,0176,225
MonterreyMexico 9,5345,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1176,287
MaantyMongolia 6,5084,044
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5434,066
MatadMongolia 6,9834,340
MurenMongolia 5,9203,679
MarrakechMorocco 2,6281,633
MeknesMorocco 2,2841,420
MideltMorocco 2,3431,456
MaputoMozambique 8,4475,249
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4994,660
MandalayMyanmar 7,6204,735
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6914,779
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5695,325
MindatMyanmar 7,5094,666
MonywaMyanmar 7,5404,686
MyeikMyanmar 8,5695,325
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4514,630
MaastrichtNetherlands 676420
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,12311,262
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,24311,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,28111,360
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7636,067
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7716,072
MagariaNiger 3,9482,453
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8972,422
MaradiNiger 3,9212,437
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0472,515
MakurdiNigeria 4,5352,818
MinnaNigeria 4,3532,705
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5995,344
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0151,252
MajisOman 4,5452,824
MasirahOman 5,0123,114
Muscat  Oman 4,7302,940
MultanPakistan 5,1863,223
MurreePakistan 5,0743,153
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4058,330
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7596,686
MoyobambaPeru 10,5926,582
MactanPhilippines 10,5716,569
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9986,213
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8781,167
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3673,335
MagadanRussia 7,4024,599
MahackalaRussia 2,6341,637
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3032,052
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3042,053
MarkovoRussia 7,2914,531
MinusinskRussia 5,1873,223
MogocaRussia 6,7024,165
MoscowRussia 1,8001,118
MurmanskRussia 2,5251,569
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4532,146
MatamSenegal 4,4062,738
MogadishuSomalia 5,9393,691
MadridSpain 1,6481,024
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6601,032
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,224761
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9901,237
MelillaSpain 2,0151,252
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6781,043
MalakalSudan 4,6012,859
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4635,259
MontreuxSwitzerland 582362
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9694,952
Mae SariangThailand 8,0565,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2195,107
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6845,396
MalatyaTurkey 2,2061,371
MersinTurkey 2,0931,300
MuglaTurkey 1,6811,045
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,289801
ManstonUk 984611
MeloUruguay 11,2376,983
MercedesUruguay 11,5467,175
MontevideoUruguay 11,5697,189
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8884,902
Madison, FlUsa 7,9814,960
Madison, InUsa 7,4774,647
Madison, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4114,605
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1845,086
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2414,499
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4824,649
Marion, InUsa 7,3834,588
Marion, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0474,379
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0364,372
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6184,734
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0495,623
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Medford, WiUsa 7,3104,543
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7844,837
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1025,034
Mena, ArUsa 8,3485,188
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2465,124
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2245,111
Midland, TxUsa 9,0905,649
Milan, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6434,750
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9964,969
Milford, DeUsa 6,8414,251
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8224,861
Millen, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Millport, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3613,953
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3434,563
Minden, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4884,653
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3125,165
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3505,189
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0995,033
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8575,504
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7694,206
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Moro, OrUsa 8,7685,449
Morris, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2353,874
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3665,199
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4785,269
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8325,489
MaracayVenezuela 8,5565,317
MaturinVenezuela 8,2675,137
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8355,490
MeridaVenezuela 8,9535,564
MagoyeZambia 7,2664,515
MansaZambia 6,7544,197
MbalaZambia 6,5674,081
MfuweZambia 7,0604,387
MisamfuZambia 6,7004,164
MonguZambia 7,1154,421
MpikaZambia 6,9004,288
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1174,423
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2284,492
MumbwaZambia 7,1564,447
MwinilungaZambia 6,7464,192
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -