Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6602,896
NeuquenArgentina 12,6277,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9017,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,92110,515
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,803
Nowra RanAustralia 16,15910,041
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2759,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0775,019
NatitingouBenin 4,3822,723
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6545,999
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5462,825
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7462,949
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9603,082
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2773,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6543,513
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5404,686
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5914,096
N’DjamenaChad 4,0152,495
NanchangChina 8,4765,267
NanjingChina 8,3805,207
NanningChina 8,4395,244
NicosiaCyprus 2,1411,331
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 751467
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
NegeleEthiopia 5,3433,320
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,30210,130
NandiFiji 16,30210,130
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,600995
NancyFrance 589366
NantesFrance 1,186737
NiceFrance 742461
NeustrelitzGermany 574357
NurembergGermany 266165
NurnbergGermany 269167
NaxosGreece 1,536955
NanortalikGreenland 3,9312,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9272,440
NordGreenland 3,8672,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2082,615
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9733,090
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4303,996
New DelhiIndia 5,7293,560
Naples, CampaniaItaly 817508
NaganoJapan 9,0715,637
NagasakiJapan 8,9815,581
NagoJapan 9,4095,847
NagoyaJapan 9,1465,684
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4275,858
NaraJapan 9,1305,674
NazeJapan 9,3445,806
NemuroJapan 8,7805,456
NiigataJapan 8,9975,591
NikkoJapan 9,1285,672
NobeokaJapan 9,0955,652
NairobiKenya 5,9243,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1848,814
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7992,982
NidaLithuania 915568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6294,741
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3795,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9434,314
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0834,402
NaraMali 4,1692,591
NioroMali 4,2542,644
NemaMauritania 4,0212,499
NouakchottMauritania 4,3152,681
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,22610,083
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,32911,390
NelsonNew Zealand 18,19611,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,412
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7786,076
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7802,349
NiameyNiger 4,0202,498
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2571,403
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6161,626
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4132,121
NawabshahPakistan 5,2483,261
NokkundiPakistan 4,6462,887
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7376,672
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0066,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0551,898
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8804,275
NikolaevRussia 1,335830
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6674,765
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2175,106
NizneangarskRussia 6,0533,762
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5463,446
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2502,020
NovgorodRussia 1,600994
NovosibirskRussia 4,6072,863
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7084,790
No. 6Sudan 3,4692,156
NyalaSudan 4,1442,575
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6175,354
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4195,232
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9875,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2165,105
NarathiwatThailand 9,3015,780
NigdeTurkey 2,0081,248
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3202,063
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,508937
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2394,499
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2394,499
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7924,842
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4775,268
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1815,083
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3683,957
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6994,163
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0154,359
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5864,714
New London, WiUsa 7,2794,523
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5195,294
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5365,304
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6034,724
New YorkUsa 6,6334,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6444,128
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Newark, NjUsa 6,6654,142
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3545,191
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Newport, TnUsa 7,5864,714
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4784,647
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0754,396
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9564,944
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0445,620
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0384,995
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2035,097
Norton, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1594,448
NdolaZambia 6,9584,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -