Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8531,152
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8631,779
OranArgentina 11,1036,900
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5787,816
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
OstendeBelgium 875544
ObidosBrazil 8,6865,397
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2472,639
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4374,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4374,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0618,116
OdenseDenmark 835519
OtavaloEcuador 10,1706,320
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,74010,402
OuluFinland 1,9721,226
OroomiehIran 2,7501,709
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 895556
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7632,960
ObihiroJapan 8,7205,419
OfunatoJapan 9,0165,603
OitaJapan 9,0355,614
OkayamaJapan 9,0325,613
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3805,829
OmaezakiJapan 9,2625,755
OmuJapan 8,5535,315
OnahamaJapan 9,1765,702
OsakaJapan 9,1155,664
OshimaJapan 9,3075,783
OtaruJapan 8,5995,344
OwaseJapan 9,2075,722
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6221,629
OujoaMorocco 2,0011,244
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,13010,023
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,11511,257
OphirNew Zealand 18,11811,258
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,24611,338
OtautauNew Zealand 18,03311,206
OcotalNicaragua 9,6505,997
OrlandNorway 1,7421,083
OsloNorway 1,321821
OhotskRussia 7,1894,467
OkhotskRussia 7,1894,467
OlekminskRussia 6,2473,882
OlenekRussia 5,4243,371
OmskRussia 4,0292,503
OnegaRussia 2,2621,405
OrenburgRussia 2,9111,809
OymyakonRussia 6,8354,247
OviedoSpain 1,6411,020
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6641,034
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6311,014
OdessaUkraine 1,263785
OvrucUkraine 1,101684
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6644,762
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1004,412
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7705,450
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1914,468
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4183,988
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5275,299
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0715,016
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9294,927
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6004,723
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Orono, MeUsa 6,0403,753
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6194,113
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0715,016
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1204,425
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3485,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -