Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,21910,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1965,093
ParanaArgentina 11,5727,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1876,952
PehuajoArgentina 11,9977,455
PergaminoArgentina 11,7537,303
PigeArgentina 12,1677,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7787,319
PosadasArgentina 10,9156,783
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1566,932
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2627,620
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6777,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,338
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7377,915
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4002,113
ParakouBenin 4,4572,770
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1195,045
ParacatuBrazil 9,4515,873
ParanaBrazil 9,0935,651
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2986,399
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9446,179
ParintinsBrazil 8,8335,489
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8514,878
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7736,694
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5555,937
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2685,138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2055,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0015,593
PeixeBrazil 9,0945,651
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3425,184
PicosBrazil 8,1925,091
PiraiBrazil 9,7656,068
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4615,879
PompeuBrazil 9,5185,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4816,513
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4385,244
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8676,131
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8586,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9795,579
PosseBrazil 9,1395,679
PlevenBulgaria 970603
PlovdivBulgaria 1,068663
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1015,656
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6794,150
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3394,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3944,595
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9594,946
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1435,060
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4214,612
ParronChile 12,4267,722
Puerto AysenChile 13,3858,318
Puerto MonttChile 13,1248,155
Punta ArenasChile 13,8028,577
PingbianChina 8,0845,024
PeralesColombia 9,5915,960
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8815,519
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8406,115
PragueCzech Republic 208129
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2265,112
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0164,981
PoloDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0024,973
PichilingueEcuador 10,3696,443
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4386,486
PuyoEcuador 10,2906,394
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4241,506
ParisFrance 874543
PerpignanFrance 1,071666
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1077,524
Port-GentilGabon 5,4663,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0996,897
PotsdamGermany 469291
PatrasGreece 1,266787
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6582,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8192,373
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6164,733
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2425,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3285,796
PecsHungary 394245
PambanIndia 7,4014,599
PuneIndia 6,2513,885
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8036,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3906,457
PadovaItaly 359223
Paganella MountainItaly 331206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,127700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,121697
PantelleriaItaly 1,283797
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 483300
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,024636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 586364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 645401
PiacenzaItaly 502312
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 585363
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 446277
Ponza IslandItaly 820510
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 854530
Pratica Di MareItaly 744462
PrizziItaly 1,170727
PakseLaos 8,8765,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2785,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7355,428
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7745,453
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9438,043
PodgoricaMontenegro 763474
PatheinMyanmar 7,9364,931
PutaoMyanmar 7,3014,537
PyiMyanmar 7,8074,851
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0389,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30111,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4125,848
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8723,028
PohangNorth Korea 8,6635,384
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2055,098
PadidanPakistan 5,1863,223
PanjgurPakistan 4,8823,034
ParachinarPakistan 4,8343,004
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9673,087
PeshawarPakistan 4,9373,068
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8778,623
PilarParaguay 11,0226,849
PiscoPeru 11,1716,942
PiuraPeru 10,7936,707
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5696,568
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2546,372
PoznanPoland 502312
PrzemyslPoland 650404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9261,197
PortalegrePortugal 1,9901,237
Porto Portugal 1,9571,216
PavelecRussia 1,8481,148
PecoraRussia 3,1301,945
PermRussia 2,9491,832
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2595,132
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9631,220
PjatigorskRussia 2,2571,402
PoronajskRussia 8,1245,048
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8221,132
Providenja BayRussia 7,4764,646
PskovRussia 1,420882
PodorSenegal 4,3962,732
PopradSlovakia 455283
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2135,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3445,185
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,328825
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5514,692
Port SudanSudan 3,7982,360
ParamariboSuriname 8,0014,972
PiteňSweden 1,9481,210
PalmyraSyria 2,5041,556
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,30110,130
PhetchabunThailand 8,4325,240
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3395,182
PhraeThailand 8,2235,110
PhuketThailand 8,9275,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8995,530
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6415,370
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7075,411
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0605,009
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,345836
PoltavaUkraine 1,491927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4157,093
PradoUruguay 11,5717,190
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5127,154
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Pana, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Paoli, InUsa 7,5394,685
Paris, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3965,217
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4455,248
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5625,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6205,357
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2975,156
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Perry, OkUsa 8,4395,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7944,222
Philo, OhUsa 7,2154,483
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4805,891
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9074,913
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2925,153
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0644,390
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3573,950
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6225,358
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1055,037
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7765,454
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Portage, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2133,861
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7695,449
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5214,673
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3725,202
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3065,161
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9804,337
Princeton, InUsa 7,7404,810
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4153,986
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6525,377
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9285,548
PetaukeZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -