Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2442,637
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7611,715
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8844,899
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4003,355
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0753,775
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0374,994
QuinteroChile 12,3807,693
QingdaoChina 8,1375,057
QiqiharChina 7,4094,604
QuitoEcuador 10,2196,350
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,04911,216
QuettaPakistan 4,8463,011
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7435,433
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0475,001
Quang TriVietnam 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -