Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5897,202
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3057,025
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9197,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6248,466
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0936,893
RosarioArgentina 11,6857,261
RichmondAustralia 16,0879,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2959,505
RecifeBrazil 7,8834,898
RemansoBrazil 8,4655,260
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2476,368
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7496,058
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4276,479
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7696,071
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0274,366
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5884,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5914,717
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0183,740
RuoqiangChina 5,8083,609
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1215,668
RandersDenmark 955594
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1605,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9774,957
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6749,118
RumipambaEcuador 10,2986,399
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7161,688
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6071,620
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8864,901
RostockGermany 677421
RhodesGreece 1,7371,080
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6631,655
ReykhólarIceland 2,8551,774
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7851,730
RamsarIran 3,2051,992
RashtIran 3,1021,928
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,519944
RadicofaniItaly 623387
Resia PassItaly 319198
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 483300
RivoltoItaly 265165
Rolle PassItaly 281175
RomeItaly 711442
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 731455
Ronchi LegionariItaly 273170
RumoiJapan 8,5555,316
RigaLatvia 1,169726
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,005624
RodriguesMauritius 8,9955,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7993,604
RabatMorocco 2,3451,457
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0394,995
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3774,584
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,21711,320
RangioraNew Zealand 18,25811,346
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,18811,303
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10811,252
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,09811,246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,29511,368
RivasNicaragua 9,7906,084
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1823,220
RebolyRussia 2,0051,246
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9111,188
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8632,400
RagaSudan 4,5522,829
RashadSudan 4,3362,695
RenkSudan 4,4092,740
RumbekSudan 4,8343,004
RanongThailand 8,7715,450
Roi EtThailand 8,6465,373
RizeTurkey 2,2191,379
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,201746
RomnyUkraine 1,415880
RovnoUkraine 902561
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4032,736
RochaUruguay 11,4287,102
Racine, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0765,018
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0765,019
Reading, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2925,774
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2645,135
Redding, CaUsa 9,2605,754
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6676,007
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2575,752
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4434,625
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1054,415
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1054,415
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2894,530
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Rockville, InUsa 7,5214,674
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Rome, GaUsa 7,8724,892
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0405,617
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1005,655
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -