Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6062,862
TiranaAlbania 885550
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9321,822
TebessaAlgeria 1,510938
TimimounAlgeria 2,4221,505
TindoufAlgeria 2,9871,856
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8171,129
TrelewArgentina 12,7817,942
TucumanArgentina 11,4687,126
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8288,593
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8278,592
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6458,479
TibooburraAustralia 15,1509,414
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
TshaneBotswana 8,0715,015
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9905,587
TarauacaBrazil 10,3136,409
TauaBrazil 8,0284,989
TefeBrazil 9,4695,884
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1865,708
TeresinaBrazil 8,0985,032
TiriosBrazil 8,3645,197
TorresBrazil 10,7106,655
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0164,981
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0736,259
TriunfoBrazil 8,0565,006
TucuruiBrazil 8,4375,243
TuriacuBrazil 7,9684,951
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6813,530
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5974,721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1354,434
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7854,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6224,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4183,367
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8988,015
TaiyuanChina 7,5374,683
TaoyuanChina 9,1195,667
TengchongChina 7,5484,691
TønderDenmark 830516
TylstrupDenmark 1,035643
TystofteDenmark 804500
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1585,070
TahrirEgypt 2,4041,494
TantaEgypt 2,4061,495
TallinEstonia 1,414879
TartuEstonia 1,378856
TampereFinland 1,590988
TurkuFinland 1,460907
ToulonFrance 859534
ToulouseFrance 1,113692
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8029,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,89510,498
TchibanGabon 5,6893,535
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5091,559
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 574357
TamaleGhana 4,5412,822
ThessalonikiGreece 1,105686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,363847
TimehriGuyana 8,1725,078
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6686,008
TelaHonduras 9,5465,932
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3064,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3064,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6967,268
TabrizIran 2,8121,747
TeheranIran 3,3312,070
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5061,558
Taranto, PugliaItaly 897558
TarvisioItaly 197123
TermoliItaly 696432
TorinoItaly 607377
Torino/ CaselleItaly 601374
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,156718
TrevicoItaly 803499
TrevisoItaly 325202
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 286178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 609379
TabouIvory Coast 5,2863,285
TadotsuJapan 9,0585,628
TakadaJapan 9,0335,613
TakamatsuJapan 9,0715,637
TakayamaJapan 9,0705,636
TanegashimaJapan 9,2235,731
TatenoJapan 9,2225,731
TateyamaJapan 9,3095,785
TokushimaJapan 9,1215,668
TokyoJapan 9,2405,742
TomakomaiJapan 8,6765,391
TottoriJapan 8,9755,577
ToyamaJapan 9,0175,603
ToyookaJapan 9,0015,594
TsuJapan 9,1635,694
TsurugaJapan 9,0555,627
TsuyamaJapan 9,0015,593
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5412,200
TripoliLebanon 2,3531,462
TobrukLibya 1,9981,241
TripoliLibya 1,7331,077
TelsiaiLithuania 1,022635
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1645,073
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7775,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4915,276
ThyoloMalawi 7,4574,634
TawauMalaysia 10,6576,623
TessalitMali 3,3342,072
TimbuktuMali 3,8332,382
TombMali 3,8382,385
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0282,503
TacubayaMexico 10,0176,225
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6866,019
TarialanMongolia 6,0333,749
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8573,639
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1373,814
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5794,088
TangierMorocco 2,1541,339
TarfayaMorocco 3,2472,018
TazaMorocco 2,1671,347
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7844,837
TaungooMyanmar 7,8894,902
ThandweMyanmar 7,7694,828
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,18910,060
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,11911,259
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,33611,394
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,21611,320
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
TemukaNew Zealand 18,20511,313
TimaruNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,13811,271
TahouaNiger 3,7962,359
TillaberyNiger 3,9622,462
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5225,295
TromsoNorway 2,3981,490
TrondheimNorway 1,7041,059
ThumraitOman 4,9433,072
TacnaPeru 11,0956,895
TarapotoPeru 10,5876,579
TrujilloPeru 10,9206,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5646,565
TorunPoland 618384
TimisoaraRomania 602374
TambovRussia 1,9731,226
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9582,460
TaraRussia 4,0402,510
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0902,542
TermezRussia 4,4112,741
TernejRussia 8,2335,116
TobolskRussia 3,6562,272
TomskRussia 4,6692,901
Tot’MaRussia 2,2471,397
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0191,876
TuapseRussia 1,9611,219
TuraRussia 5,1393,194
TurukhanskRussia 4,5422,822
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7872,353
TortosaSpain 1,360845
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6074,727
TokerSudan 3,9362,446
TartousSyria 2,3231,444
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1405,680
TaboraTanzania 6,2013,853
TakThailand 8,2495,126
TrangThailand 9,0475,622
TabligboTogo 4,7842,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8406,114
TunisTunisia 1,308813
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1901,983
TireeUk 1,6901,050
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,310814
TernopilUkraine 851529
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3237,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6454,751
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0174,982
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1115,041
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1935,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2384,498
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3813,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Temple, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5885,337
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2265,112
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7104,791
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8315,487
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7554,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5395,928
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3585,194
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1005,033
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2354,496
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3212,685
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3405,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -