Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7908,569
UaupesBrazil 9,3515,811
UbatubaBrazil 9,9086,157
UberabaBrazil 9,7446,055
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9554,322
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4733,401
UpernavikGreenland 4,3202,685
UummannaqGreenland 4,1792,597
UdineItaly 251156
Ustica IslandItaly 1,062660
UenoJapan 9,1415,680
UnzendakeJapan 9,0045,595
UrakawaJapan 8,7725,451
UshibukaJapan 9,0375,616
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1645,695
UwajimaJapan 9,0875,647
UkmergeLithuania 1,066663
UtenaLithuania 1,124698
UlaangomMongolia 5,4173,366
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4293,995
UlgiiMongolia 5,3293,312
UliastaiMongolia 5,8343,625
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4383,379
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6904,157
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6195,356
UfaRussia 2,9251,818
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2862,664
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2063,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7234,799
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1793,839
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9271,819
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0374,994
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8004,225
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9154,297
Umm BeninSudan 4,3152,682
UmeňSweden 1,7741,102
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7995,468
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4775,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2595,132
UrfaTurkey 2,3431,456
UsakTurkey 1,6181,006
Uman’Ukraine 1,182734
UzgorodUkraine 598371
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3154,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -