Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 960597
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8827,383
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6207,221
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0427,483
ViennaAustria 161100
VitebskBelarus 1,349838
VassourasBrazil 9,7306,047
VicosaBrazil 9,5315,923
VitoriaBrazil 9,3465,808
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8805,518
VarnaBulgaria 1,204748
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4355,242
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5914,717
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4975,280
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5365,304
ValdiviaChile 13,0138,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9288,034
VallenarChile 11,9797,444
ValparaisoChile 12,3567,678
VanguardiaColombia 9,4995,903
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9206,165
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,028639
VestervigDenmark 1,028639
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0615,009
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0685,014
VilsandiEstonia 1,235768
VaasaFinland 1,7121,064
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6801,666
VeravalIndia 5,8093,610
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0114,357
ValentiaIreland 1,7821,107
VeniceItaly 334207
VeronaItaly 404251
VicenzaItaly 359223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 701436
ViterboItaly 665414
VolterraItaly 596370
VientianeLaos 8,4135,228
VarenaLithuania 982610
VilniusLithuania 1,037644
VeracruzMexico 9,8416,115
VlissingenNetherlands 838521
VaernesNorway 1,7051,059
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,549963
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6201,628
VillarricaParaguay 10,8066,715
Vrfu OmuRomania 911566
VanavaraRussia 5,4243,370
VasileviciRussia 1,197744
Velikie LukiRussia 1,430889
VerhojanskRussia 6,1803,840
ViljujskRussia 6,0583,765
VitimRussia 5,9643,706
Vize IslandRussia 4,2162,620
VladivostokRussia 8,1765,081
VolgogradRussia 2,2221,381
VologdaRussia 2,0711,287
VoronezRussia 1,8241,133
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7194,175
VytegraRussia 2,0001,243
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1124,419
ValenciaSpain 1,521945
ValladolidSpain 1,6551,029
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8981,179
VisbySweden 1,085674
VanTurkey 2,5761,601
ValleyUk 1,425886
VinnitsaUkraine 1,062660
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7304,803
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0455,000
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8624,885
Vevay, InUsa 7,5014,661
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3795,207
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -