Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9459,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4816,513
WilliamtownAustralia 16,10810,010
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6639,112
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
WoomeraAustralia 14,8879,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5134,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5884,715
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2884,529
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4564,633
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4945,279
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2727,626
WajimaJapan 8,9395,555
WakamatsuJapan 9,0795,642
WakayamaJapan 9,1385,678
WakkanaiJapan 8,4205,232
WajirKenya 5,7343,563
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9084,914
WindhoekNamibia 7,8784,895
WaihiNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,29111,366
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,23811,333
WaimateNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,34011,397
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,21311,317
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23611,332
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03811,209
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,08611,239
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,97611,171
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,22511,325
WintonNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,96211,162
WarsawPoland 650404
WroclawPoland 374233
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2835,147
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1592,584
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3102,057
WauSudan 4,6922,916
WaddingtonUk 1,169727
Waco, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Wake IslandUsa 12,0247,472
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3505,188
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5665,323
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Warren, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Warren, PaUsa 6,8794,275
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9854,340
Washington, IaUsa 7,7354,807
Washington, InUsa 7,6004,723
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4034,600
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2284,492
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2905,151
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4085,225
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1524,444
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8344,247
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1305,052
West Point, GaUsa 7,9524,942
West Point, NyUsa 6,6334,122
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4614,636
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3235,172
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4035,221
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7214,176
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8024,227
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7394,809
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8344,247
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8334,246
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3874,590
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7204,798
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0385,616
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2695,760
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5344,682
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -