Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5571,589
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7271,695
YaoundeCameroon 4,9443,072
YokoCameroon 4,7492,951
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9263,682
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8974,286
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4214,612
YanjiChina 8,0755,018
YichangChina 8,0014,972
YinchuanChina 7,0654,390
YiningChina 5,0333,128
YariguiesColombia 9,2775,765
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
YazdIran 3,8072,366
YakushimaJapan 9,2355,739
YamagataJapan 9,0285,610
YamaguchiJapan 8,9435,558
YokkaichiJapan 9,1475,684
YokohamaJapan 9,2575,752
YonagoJapan 8,9325,550
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2855,770
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5747,192
YeMyanmar 8,2865,149
YolaNigeria 4,3402,697
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6845,396
YurimaguasPeru 10,5176,536
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2141,997
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3195,169
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5985,343
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8014,848
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3485,187
York, PaUsa 6,8984,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0374,373
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -