Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4222,748
Zell Am SeeAustria 14590
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6351,638
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1545,067
ZhengzhouChina 7,8334,868
ZhijiangChina 8,1525,066
ZagrebCroatia 301187
ZugspitzeGermany 255159
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,285799
ZahedanIran 4,4622,773
ZanjanIran 3,0601,902
ZacatecasMexico 9,9286,170
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0274,367
ZinderNiger 3,8612,399
ZhobPakistan 4,9593,082
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7306,668
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7326,669
ZamoscPoland 707439
Zielona GoraPoland 422262
ZigalovoRussia 5,8853,657
ZiganskRussia 5,9173,677
ZyryankaRussia 6,8134,234
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,397868
ZurichSwitzerland 430267
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5304,058
ZonguldakTurkey 1,575979
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,546960
ZitomirUkraine 1,078670
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,360845
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,345836
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1735,700
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5484,690
ZambeziZambia 6,9254,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -